Wilderness Place Flyin Fishing Lodge Alaska

10.02 reviews
Ranked #11 in Anchorage hotels
Check in:
Check out:
1
Showing lowest prices(Avg. nightly price)
Currency
Write Review
Bookmark
4525 Enstrom Cir, Anchorage, AK 99502, USA
(907) 733-2051Edit info
Description
Alaska fishing lodges are not all created equal. When choosing a lodge you want to find the best fit for your group or family. Wilderness Place Lodge is a deluxe Alaska fly in fishing lodge on remote ... Read more
Lake Creek. Our fishing trip packages for salmon and trout are all inclusive from Anchorage, Alaska so we take care of every aspect of your adventure. We are a full service spin and fly fishing establishment with 50% return guests each summer. We focus on quality, value and the best of customer service. Our scenic remote river system offers strong runs of all 5 Alaska salmon species and hosts a healthy population of native rainbow trout. Come join our family of friends and enjoy our scenic clear water river fishery!

Our packages are all-inclusive with exception of Alaska Fishing licenses which you may purchase online prior to your trip. Otherwise we include: round-trip float plane flight from Anchorage, private deluxe guest cabins with full bath, all meals on and off the water, all fishing gear (spin and fly), Simms waders and boots, personal guides (one per 2-3 fishermen), all beverages, local micro-brew beer, wine, etc. We try to take care of everything you need upon arrival to assure your packing list is kept to a minimum.

Member Reviews(2)

Local from Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Helpful
Report
Local from Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Helpful
Report
Wilderness Place Flyin Fishing Lodge Alaska

Show Nearby Places

Loading...
61.178648-149.970978
Fishing Trip Packages
Fishing Trip Packages
10.01 review
Distance: 0.0 mi
The Lakefront Anchorage
The Lakefront Anchorage
8.85 reviews
Distance: 0.97 mi
Hampton Inn Anchorage
Hampton Inn Anchorage
8.03 reviews
Distance: 2.78 mi
Courtyard by Marriott Anchorage Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Anchorage Airport
8.01 review
Distance: 0.97 mi
View all
Alaska Aviation Heritage Museum
Alaska Aviation Heritage Museum
9.111 reviews
Sights and Museums, History Museum
Distance: 0.08 mi
Rust's Flying Service
Rust's Flying Service
9.47 reviews
Tours, Classes and Rentals
Distance: 0.02 mi
Lake Hood Seaplane Base
Lake Hood Seaplane Base
10.02 reviews
Airport, Transportation
Distance: 0.15 mi
Earthquake Park
Earthquake Park
8.916 reviews
Outdoors, Park
Distance: 1.19 mi
View all
Beartooth Theatre Pub & Grill
Beartooth Theatre Pub & Grill
9.630 reviews
$$$$
American, Pizza, Pubs
Distance: 2.44 mi
Middle Way Cafe
Middle Way Cafe
9.414 reviews
$$$$
American, Breakfast & Brunch, Coffee and Tea
Distance: 2.35 mi
Kaladi Brothers Coffee
Kaladi Brothers Coffee
9.517 reviews
$$$$
American, Coffee and Tea
Distance: 2.35 mi
Double Shovel Cider Company
Double Shovel Cider Company
8.01 review
Brewery
Distance: 2.74 mi
View all

Aliases: Wilderness Place Flyin Fishing Lodge Alaska, Fishing Lodge On Remote Lake Creek

Report this place